Pair of 19th Century Mahogany Cabinets
Cabinets & Showcases · 19th Century
Product price
9.500 €
Estimate shipping
Where do we ship?
Also available for free pickup in Madrid
Ask about shipping, condition, history, or any questions.
Description
Pair of 19th century mahogany cabinets, originating from Northern Germany. Each cabinet features decorative columns and a glossy finish. They include a top drawer and interior shelves, providing functional storage space. The construction is solid, with carved details on the top. The doors have a curved design and are in good condition.
Suggested uses
Storage cabinets in a bedroom
Side tables in a living room
Decorative elements in a study
Functional furniture in a hallway
- Century
- 19th Century
- Origin
- Norte Alemania
- Material
- Mahogany
- Listed on
- 28 March 2026
Sold by

Shipping & insurance
How much does shipping cost?▾
Shipping cost is defined by the seller based on the destination and characteristics of the piece. They will inform you after confirming the purchase.
Is the piece insured?▾
The seller coordinates shipping insurance. We recommend confirming coverage before shipping.
How long does delivery take?▾
Delivery time depends on origin and destination. The seller will give you an estimate after purchase.
Are returns accepted?▾
Each seller picks one of Antiga's four return policies (14-day returns, exchanges only, defects only, or no returns). The policy for this piece appears next to the price.

Related articles
Similar pieces

Pair of corner cabinets from the 18th century with marble surface
Cabinets & Showcases
18th Century · París, Francia
Solid mahogany, marble
Ladrón de Guevara Fine Arts · Madrid
9.800 €
Pair of 19th Century Salon Chairs with Carved Decoration
Chairs & Seating
19th Century · Berlín, Alemania
Mahogany veneer and solid wood
Ladrón de Guevara Fine Arts · Madrid
3.800 €
Pair of 19th Century Nightstands
Tables
19th Century · France
Mahogany, marble, bronze, and porcelain
Mercedes Cabeza de Vaca · Madrid
700 €
19th Century Sideboard with Pastel Applications
Cabinets & Showcases
19th Century · Viena, Austria
Ebonized pear wood with pastel applications
Ladrón de Guevara Fine Arts · Madrid
6.800 €
19th Century Column Cabinet in Walnut and Slate
Cabinets & Showcases
19th Century · Viena, Austria
Walnut, Solnhofen slate
Ladrón de Guevara Fine Arts · Madrid
3.200 €
Alacena italiana Circa 1.750
Cabinets & Showcases
18th Century · Italy
Madera
ANTANA ANTIGÜEDADES DECORATIVAS · Valencia
3.500 €
Don Pedro Ladder Furniture
Curiosities & Collectibles
19th Century · Spain
Wood, leather
Mercedes Cabeza de Vaca · Madrid
380 €
Pair of French Consoles
Art & Paintings
Ladrón de Guevara Fine Arts · Madrid
15.500 €